March 11, 2016

Draw

 

11044510_396450560534890_7018488399080322207_o

 

The draw for the Tormenta del Desierto Race held on 10th of March for starting order:

 

GASOLINERAS ORSAN TORMENTA DEL DESIERTO
ORDEN DE ARRANQUE SEGÚN SORTEO 10 MARZO 2016

TROPHY TRUCK
1 – 29 – Carlos Ramos Murillo/Enrique Murillo
2 – 89 – Eduardo Morales Rodríguez
3 – 90 – Sandy Hall
4 – 23 – Enemesio López

CLASE 1
1 – 134 – Edgar Romero Jaramillo
2 – 123 – Ignacio A. Ojeda
3 – 190 – Andrea Tomba/Sandy Hall
4 – 198 – Raúl Castilla
5 – 145 – Carlos Olmos / Julio Miguel Herrera
6 – 199 – Samuel Araiza V
7 – 185 – Francisco Villagómez
8 – 188 – Julio César Verdugo Talamantes
9- 180 Fernando Hoyo First RS

CLASE 2
1 – 289 – Eduardo Morales Rodríguez
2 – 225 – Carlos Castilla
3 – 211 – Joel Espinoza Hernández/Manuel Jesús Esp
4 – 280 – Juan Carlos de Jesús Jimenez/Carlos J Jiménez Gauna
5 – 288 – Alex Verdugo Talamantes

CLASE 12
– 1270 – Eduardo Domínguez

CLASE 8
– 823 – Catarino López Angulo

CLASE 7
1 – 746 – Alan Chávez/Francisco Chávez
2 – 745 – Raúl Romero
3 – 729 – Luis Camarena Pelayo
4 – 724 – Scott Rose/Antonio Cázares
5 – 709 – Luis M. Camarena Díaz
6 – 743 – Guillermo Romero
7 – 709 – Guillermo Rojas
8 – 738 – Félix González Chora
9 – 742 – Arturo Romero
10 – 723 – Christian Cázares
11 – 734 – Raúl Arturo Burgoin Villalobos
12 – 713 – Ignacio A. Ojeda
13 – 721 – Manuel Núñez Jr/Francisco Cota

CLASE 17
1 – 1745 – Carlos Olmos/Hirám Montaño
2 – 1770 – Javier Alberto Montoya
3 – 1754 – Alba/Roberto Sandoval
4 – 1779 – Enrique Zazueta Vacas
5 – 1712 – Nigel Gale García
6 – 1703 – Jorge Arana
7 – 1773 – Daniel Orozco Rivera
8 – 1769 – Danilo Ceseña
9 – 1760 – Roberto Arce
10 – 1717 – Domingo Jr Ceseña Medrano
11 – 1788 – Rubén Cota
12 – 1744 – Pedro Castro/Romeo Gamboa Jr
13 – 1713 – Jaime R. Espinoza Hernández
14 – 1709 – Jesús Manríquez Castillo/Ismael Sánchez Madrid/Josio Agúndez Acevedo
15 – 1777 – Sergio Ojeda
16 – 1764 – Fernando Cervón Montaño
17 – 1739 – Rolando Holmos Montaño
18 – 1785 – Héctor Jesús Olmos

CLASE 7SX
1 – 7034 – Scott Rose/Christian Cázares
2 – 7065 – René Francisco Núñez Garza/Manuel Bañuelos Landín
3 – 7019 – David Corral
4 – 7052 – José Fraire/Renato Avilés
5 – 7062 – Antonio Rivera Amador

STOCK MINI
1 – 785 – Mario Cham
2 – 754 – Raymundo Peralta
3 – 767 – Carlos Iván Torres
4 – 786 – Tomás Martín Espinoza
5 – 781 – Raúl Camacho Sapiens
6 – 782 – Francisco Burgoin/Carlos Santos
7 – 783 – Luis Sergio Yuen
8 – 760 – Gilberto Rodríguez Castro
9 – 757 – Víctor Gabriel Zárate Mercado
10 – 792 – Roberto Gálvez Gallardo/Jesús Avilés
11 – 795 – Ernesto Perales Orozco
12 – 794 – Saúl Espinoza Lucero
13 – 773 – Ismael Marrón Sández
14 – 778 – Raúl Carballo
15 – 755 – Crispín Alberto Ceseña Agúndez
16 – 787 – Isaac Mercado Zendejas

CLASE 8 S
1 – 869 – Cristian Ávila Santana

CLASE 9
1 – 988 – Ramiro Cota R/Abraham Collins
2 – 961 – Omar Araiza
3 – 924 – Ernesto González
4 – 944 – Martín Medrano B/Martín Medrano Alcaraz
5 – 923 – Luis Abaroa Ritchie
6 – 937 – Jossio Agúndez/Paúl Escobedo
7 – 915 – Mauricio Sandoval Green
8 – 908 – Jaime Saiza

CLASE 11
1 – 1145 – Gabriel/Gabriel Fernando García Guillins
2 – 1199 – León Michel/Francisco Burgoin
3 – 1184 – José Alfredo Aripez Amador
4 – 1148 – Jesús Alberto Ortiz Ledezma

SPORTMAN TRUCK
1 – 1402 – Daniel/Gabriel Carrillo N.
2 – 1428 – Irving Miranda
3 – 1470 – Juan Osvaldo Lucero Arce
4 – 1450 – Luis Roberto Beltrán/Jorge Cota Beltrán
5 – 1435 – Iván Flores Camacho/Alejandro Flores
6 – 1495 – Angel Cota Quintana

SPORTMAN BUGGY
1 – 1529 – Julio César Marrón Aripez
2 – 1580 – Javier Montoya/Carlos Jaffyk Jiménez Gauna
3 – 1561 – Aurelio Osorio
4 – 1557 – Moisés Ceseña Olmos
5 – 1578 – Héctor Verdugo Bejarano
6 – 1515 – Christian Cázares

CLASE 18
1 – 1871 – Rubén Alejandro González Díaz
2 – 1806 – Alejandro Rodríguez
3 – 1844 – Jonathan Pellegrine

DAMAS BUGGY
1 – 1557 – Elizabeth Amador

DAMAS TRUCK
1 – 721 – Brianda Montaño
2 – 738 – Alejandra González